Translate

Contact Us

Due to the ever increasing issue of cyber-attacks we are no longer listing staff or teacher emails on our website. Please use your ParentVue or StudentVue account to contact teachers. For general information or inquiries you may call us or use the Contact Us button to the right.

Search for staff member

Anne Erwin

Anne Erwin

PRINCIPAL/HIGH
Maria Copelan

Maria Copelan

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
David Furman

David Furman

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Malindi Zimmer

Malindi Zimmer

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Office Support

Shannon Boyd

Shannon Boyd

ACCOUNT ASST III
Lynette Donnelly

Lynette Donnelly

OFFICE ASST II
Susan Honeyman

Susan Honeyman

REGISTRARS
Carol Jerman

Carol Jerman

OFFICE ASST II
Martha Madrigal

Martha Madrigal

OFFICE ASST II
Mariah Mercado

Mariah Mercado

OFFICE ASST II
Ann Skaugset

Ann Skaugset

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV
Donna Smoot

Donna Smoot

ACCOUNT ASST I

Student Services

Ahmed Al Zubidi

Ahmed Al Zubidi

BILINGUAL FACILITATOR I
Lydia Allen

Lydia Allen

CAMPUS SUPERVISOR
Jose Andrade Nava

Jose Andrade Nava

CAMPUS SUPERVISOR
Susan Badders

Susan Badders

SOCIAL STUDIES, ESL TCHR
Kim Baker

Kim Baker

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Nicole Barish

Nicole Barish

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Leslie Barrios

Leslie Barrios

COUNSELOR/HIGH
Aklima Begum

Aklima Begum

RESOURCE ROOM TCHR
Terry Cherney

Terry Cherney

ACAD LEARN CNTR, SECONDARY TEACHER
Linda Chin

Linda Chin

COLLEGE & CAREER SPECIALIST
Robert Conway

Robert Conway

ESL TCHR
Dominque Demouchet

Dominque Demouchet

CAMPUS SUPERVISOR
Mary Dictson

Mary Dictson

ESL TCHR
Steve Dubravac

Steve Dubravac

ESL TCHR
Judith Elarth

Judith Elarth

SCI-PHYSICAL, ESL TCHR, EVENING ACADEMY TCHR
Charles Erkenbeck

Charles Erkenbeck

RESOURCE ROOM TCHR
Norma Gonzales

Norma Gonzales

ESL TCHR, SECONDARY TEACHER
Bonnie Heaton

Bonnie Heaton

COUNSELOR/HIGH
Michael Hereford

Michael Hereford

RESOURCE ROOM TCHR
Maija Higginbotham

Maija Higginbotham

PSYCHOLOGIST
Brian Hunt

Brian Hunt

COUNSELOR/HIGH
Christine Hurtley

Christine Hurtley

ESL TCHR
Robert Kenis

Robert Kenis

MATH TEACHER, ESL TCHR
Anne Kidd

Anne Kidd

RESOURCE ROOM TCHR, RESOURCE ROOM TCHR
Laura Knapp

Laura Knapp

RESOURCE ROOM TCHR, TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Robin Kracker

Robin Kracker

PSYCHOLOGIST
Liz Perez Diaz

Liz Perez Diaz

COUNSELOR/HIGH
Stephanie Peters

Stephanie Peters

COUNSELOR/HIGH
Jennifer Ransom

Jennifer Ransom

INDEPENDENT SKILLS CNTR
Lyda Roberts

Lyda Roberts

BILINGUAL FACILITATOR I
Kellie Rosenberger

Kellie Rosenberger

ESL TCHR, SECONDARY TEACHER, SPANISH, TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Glenna Volk

Glenna Volk

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPEC I
Michael Wedemeyer

Michael Wedemeyer

RESOURCE ROOM TCHR
Maria Welton

Maria Welton

BILINGUAL FACILITATOR I
Julie Harper

Julie Harper

NURSE
Mindi Childress

Mindi Childress

CLASSROOM NURSE
Heather Schluper

Heather Schluper

CLASSROOM NURSE

Core Classes

Melissa Armstrong

Melissa Armstrong

LANG ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Susan Badders

Susan Badders

SOCIAL STUDIES, ESL TCHR
Bianca Bebb

Bianca Bebb

CTE MARKETING, APPLIED ARTS, MATH TEACHER
Jeffrey Buckingham

Jeffrey Buckingham

SCI-BIO, SECONDARY TEACHER
Michael Caputo

Michael Caputo

MATH TEACHER
Maria Carrillo

Maria Carrillo

SCI-BIO
Jerry Christiansen

Jerry Christiansen

HEALTH
Pamela Cottrell

Pamela Cottrell

LANG ARTS
Moises Curiel

Moises Curiel

MATH TEACHER
Hailey De Marre

Hailey De Marre

MATH TEACHER
Peter Edwards

Peter Edwards

SOCIAL STUDIES
Judith Elarth

Judith Elarth

SCI-PHYSICAL, ESL TCHR, EVENING ACADEMY TCHR
Tymon Emch

Tymon Emch

CHEMISTRY TEACHER, ESL TCHR
Andrew Evans

Andrew Evans

LANG ARTS
Jessica Fregoso

Jessica Fregoso

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Mark Geren

Mark Geren

SCI-BIO
Katherine Hamann

Katherine Hamann

HEALTH
Kristin Henshaw

Kristin Henshaw

SCI-BIO
Mary Hernandez

Mary Hernandez

LANG ARTS
Matthew Hottmann

Matthew Hottmann

LANG ARTS, SOCIAL STUDIES
Kristine Igawa

Kristine Igawa

LANG ARTS, EVENING ACADEMY TCHR
Linda Kavan

Linda Kavan

SOCIAL STUDIES
Robert Kenis

Robert Kenis

MATH TEACHER, ESL TCHR
Benjamin Klash

Benjamin Klash

LANG ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Sherri Kurczewski

Sherri Kurczewski

LANG ARTS, Beaver Lodge, Lit and Comp 10
Kristina Laurance

Kristina Laurance

MATH TEACHER
Anna Lee

Anna Lee

CHEMISTRY TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
Timothy Leyden

Timothy Leyden

SOCIAL STUDIES
Tiffany Mathes

Tiffany Mathes

LANG ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Heather Meiring

Heather Meiring

SCI-PHYSICAL, APPLIED ARTS, SCI-PHYSICAL
Holly Munly

Holly Munly

LANG ARTS, ESL TCHR
Marsha Nakatani

Marsha Nakatani

LANG ARTS
Amy Pedersen

Amy Pedersen

MATH TEACHER
David Reynolds

David Reynolds

SCI-PHYSICAL
Paul Romanick

Paul Romanick

CTE HEALTH OCCUPATION, SCI-BIO, SECONDARY TEACHER
Tyler Running

Tyler Running

SOCIAL STUDIES
Kristi Russell

Kristi Russell

MATH TEACHER
Sanaa Saifan

Sanaa Saifan

MATH TEACHER, EVENING ACADEMY TCHR, Beaver Lodge, In-Bldg Credit Recovery
Dominic Sandri

Dominic Sandri

SOCIAL STUDIES, ESL TCHR
Jason Sarmiento

Jason Sarmiento

MATH TEACHER, ACTIVITY COORDINATOR, SECONDARY TEACHER
Brian Sullivan

Brian Sullivan

SOCIAL STUDIES
Troy Theriot

Troy Theriot

LANG ARTS
Jennifer Weber

Jennifer Weber

MATH TEACHER
Robert Weber

Robert Weber

SOCIAL STUDIES
Peter Zaworski

Peter Zaworski

MATH TEACHER
Gale Zimmerman

Gale Zimmerman

SCI-PHYSICAL

Other Classes

Melissa Armstrong

Melissa Armstrong

LANG ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Leah Baird

Leah Baird

STRUCTURED ROUTINES CENTER
Matthew Bayha

Matthew Bayha

CTE HEALTH OCCUPATION
Bianca Bebb

Bianca Bebb

CTE MARKETING, APPLIED ARTS, MATH TEACHER
Andrew Beckham

Andrew Beckham

ART
Mary Bengel

Mary Bengel

BAND, SECONDARY TEACHER
Robert Boyer

Robert Boyer

PE
Jeffrey Buckingham

Jeffrey Buckingham

SCI-BIO, SECONDARY TEACHER
Amy Davidson

Amy Davidson

FRENCH
Shannon Dery

Shannon Dery

DRAMA, EVENING ACADEMY TCHR, APPLIED ARTS
Judith Elarth

Judith Elarth

SCI-PHYSICAL, ESL TCHR, EVENING ACADEMY TCHR
Andrea Ellis

Andrea Ellis

CTE HEALTH OCCUPATION
Lindsay Fleischman

Lindsay Fleischman

PE/HEALTH, PE, ESL TCHR
Jessica Fregoso

Jessica Fregoso

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Norma Gonzales

Norma Gonzales

ESL TCHR, SECONDARY TEACHER
Wayne Grimm

Wayne Grimm

TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Emily Gwyn

Emily Gwyn

SPANISH
Amanda Haselden

Amanda Haselden

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Kathleen Hawthorne

Kathleen Hawthorne

ART, ESL TCHR
Kristine Igawa

Kristine Igawa

LANG ARTS, EVENING ACADEMY TCHR
Paula Jacobs

Paula Jacobs

CTE HEALTH OCCUPATION
Michele Jakubauskas

Michele Jakubauskas

CTE HEALTH OCCUPATION
Jennifer Kirwan

Jennifer Kirwan

SPANISH
Benjamin Klash

Benjamin Klash

LANG ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Teresa Kriel

Teresa Kriel

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Anna Lee

Anna Lee

CHEMISTRY TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
Emily Lux

Emily Lux

CTE DIGITAL MEDIA, ART
Tiffany Mathes

Tiffany Mathes

LANG ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Heather Meiring

Heather Meiring

SCI-PHYSICAL, APPLIED ARTS, SCI-PHYSICAL
Melissa Merrick

Melissa Merrick

PE
Yoko Miwa-Cook

Yoko Miwa-Cook

JAPANESE
Zahidee Montes

Zahidee Montes

SPANISH
Heather Poliszuk

Heather Poliszuk

CTE HEALTH OCCUPATION
Erika Probst

Erika Probst

CTE HEALTH OCCUPATION
Emily Ramberg

Emily Ramberg

CTE MARKETING
Luke Rien

Luke Rien

PE
Kathryn Robinson

Kathryn Robinson

CTE MARKETING
Paul Romanick

Paul Romanick

CTE HEALTH OCCUPATION, SCI-BIO, SECONDARY TEACHER
Kellie Rosenberger

Kellie Rosenberger

ESL TCHR, SECONDARY TEACHER, SPANISH, TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Sanaa Saifan

Sanaa Saifan

MATH TEACHER, EVENING ACADEMY TCHR, Beaver Lodge, In-Bldg Credit Recovery
Jason Sarmiento

Jason Sarmiento

MATH TEACHER, ACTIVITY COORDINATOR, SECONDARY TEACHER
Shelly Scott

Shelly Scott

EVENING ACADEMY TCHR, CTE EDUCATION
Jonathan Stoner

Jonathan Stoner

VOCAL MUSIC, ADV PROG COORD
Jeannette Valentin Alonso

Jeannette Valentin Alonso

SPANISH
Andrew Vancil

Andrew Vancil

PE/HEALTH
Paul Webb

Paul Webb

APPLIED ARTS, CTE DIGITAL MEDIA, ART
Casi Yost

Casi Yost

ART, CTE DIGITAL MEDIA

Para Educators

Susan Ferriter

Susan Ferriter

David Haywood

David Haywood

Daniel Horn

Daniel Horn

Jodi Jones Monroy

Jodi Jones Monroy

Deborah Keller

Deborah Keller

Jocelyn Londraville

Jocelyn Londraville

Joseph Martin

Joseph Martin

Carrie Matsuo

Carrie Matsuo

Tulasi Neelam

Tulasi Neelam

Bina Patel

Bina Patel

Katharine Rudden

Katharine Rudden

Jodie Spooner

Jodie Spooner

Barbara Vandick

Barbara Vandick

Robert Williams

Robert Williams

Athletics

Mikel Blok

Mikel Blok

ATHLETIC COORDINATOR, SECONDARY TEACHER
Ashlee Mckay

Ashlee Mckay

ATHLETIC TRAINER

Nutrition Services

Carol Amsberry

Carol Amsberry

NS ASSISTANT II
Lynnette Anderson

Lynnette Anderson

NS ASSISTANT I
Carol Beck

Carol Beck

NS ASSISTANT I
Jill Cady

Jill Cady

NUTRITION LEAD III
Sri Maharani

Sri Maharani

NS ASSISTANT I
Jennifer Marty

Jennifer Marty

NS ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Michele Maynard

Michele Maynard

NS ASSISTANT I
Jody Portello

Jody Portello

NS ASSISTANT I
Yueh Wang

Yueh Wang

NS ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD

Custodial

Michael Caudel

Michael Caudel

CUSTODIAN II
Jose Delorenza Reynoso

Jose Delorenza Reynoso

CUSTODIAN II
Mark Kemper

Mark Kemper

CUSTODIAN I
Greg Middleton

Greg Middleton

CUSTODIAN II
Jon Rattazzi

Jon Rattazzi

CUST FOREMAN III
James Steigerwald

James Steigerwald

CUSTODIAN I
Glenn Vanzuylen

Glenn Vanzuylen

CUSTODIAN I
Brian Wardrop

Brian Wardrop

MAINTENANCE CUSTODIAN III